Tidigare Event Trophy MMA

TROPHY MMA VIII – PÅSKSMÄLLEN

26 MARS, GLASKLART MALMÖ

trophy_mma_8_A1_5mm_utfall_300DPI_V1

Main Event
Yosef Ali Mohammad VS  Nick Barnø
Winner Yosef Ali Mohammad TKO (Strikes) Rond 1 (00:06)
Referee – Rene Fuentes

Main Card
Bilal Musa VS  Iurie Bejenari
Winner Iurie Bejenari submission (reversed side choke) rond 1 (03:13)
Referee – Robert Sundel

Camilla Hinze VS Veronica Macedo
Winner Veronica Macedo – Decision (Majority) (2-0)(full time)
Referee – Robert Sundel

Amateur MMA Card
Ali Taleb VS  Bawan Mohammad
Winner Bawan Mohammad – Decision, Unanimous (3-0)(full time)
Referee – Mahmoud Elhoss

Axel Karlsson VS Mario Markus
Winner Axel Karlsson -Decision, (Majority)(2-0)(full time)
Referee – Mahmoud Elhoss

Hoger Salin VS Amir Malekpour
Winner Amir Malekpour via splitt Decision (2-1)(full time)
Referee – Robert Sundel

Shootfighting
Daniel Möller VS  Ibrahim-Halil Milli
Winner Ibrahim-Halil Milli via submission (front choke), rond 2 (00:57)
Referee – Robert Sundel

Khaled El-Eina VS Abdullah Aslouj
Winner Abdullah Aslouj via submission (armbar), rond 1 (02:15)
Referee – Rene Fuentes

Andreas Timmerby VS Rickard Johansson
Winner Rickard Johansson via submission (triangel-choke), rond 1 (01:58)
Referee – Rene Fuentes

Daniel Jonsson  VS  Navid BadiA
Winner Navid Badi via submission (armbar), rond 1 (01:28)
Referee – Mahmoud Elhoss

Event Director – Jörgen Segerlind / Mikael Ågren

Organizer – MMA Experience
Announcer – Michael Barmer
Commentators – Sebastian Vendel-Martinez /Pannie ”Sexy Scramble” Kianzad
Judge – Robert Sundel/ Rene Fuentes /Mahmoud Elhoss
Points Judge – Andreas Ramsby / Andreas Grüner / Robert Sundell/ Rene Fuentes /Mahmoud Elhoss
Supervisor – Andreas Wahldhal
Doctors –  Hans Larsson / Olof Gråhamn
Timing / Secretarial Manager – Linda Weinitz
Macthmaker – Jörgen Segerlind
Fighter Coordinator – Camilla Sergelind
Ring Girl – N/A
Public Relations – Mikael Ågren

red_line

TROPHY MMA VII – NYÅRSSKMÄLLEN

26 DECEMBER, GLASKLART MALMÖ

trophy_mma_7_web

Main Event
Mattias Rosenlind VS Edvin Eldholm
Winner Mattias Rosenlind – RNC rond 2

Main Card
Linus Andersson VS Mikkel Kasper
Winner Mikkel Kasper – RNC rond 2

Amateur MMA Card
Daniel Bergström VS Louis Glissman
Winner Louis Glissman –  Decision, Unanimous 3-0

Mohamad Habal VS Tobias Harila
Winner Tobias Harila –  RNC rond 1, 1:33

Ali Taleb VS Hoger Salih
Winner Ali Taleb – Decision (Majority) – Rond2 (full time)

Shootfighting

Alexander Lindvall VS Ahmed Hussein
Winner  – Alexander Lindvall – Submission (Leglook) Round 1, 3:01

Daniel Möller VS  Ali Ibraheem
Winner Daniel Möller -Decision (Majority) – Rond2 (full time)
A
Organizer – MMA Experience
Announcer- Michael Barmer
Commentators – Sebastian Vendel-Martinez
Judge – Bobby Rehman/ Christer Ringblom
Points Judge – Christer Ringblom/ Andreas Ramsby / Johan Söderling
Supervisor – Andreas Wahldhal
Doctors –  Michael Truedssen
Timing / Secretarial Manager – Fredrik Rosenberg / Jeen Soubalas
Macthmaker – Jörgen Segerlind
Fighter Coordinator – Camilla Sergelind
Ring Girl – N/A
Public Relations – Mikael Ågren

red_line

TROPHY MMA VI – PÅSKMÄLLEN

4 April, AMIRALEN MALMÖ

trophy_mma_6_SVARTVIT_web

Main Event
Niclas Danielsson VS Aslan Bibulatov
Winner Niclas Danielsson – Decision,Unanimous

Main Card
Emil Hartsner VS Shamal Tashkilot
Winner Emil Hartsner – Submission (rear naked choke) – Round 1

David Teymur  VS Robin Tuomi
Winner David Teymur via – TKO – Round 1

Amateur MMA Card
Eddie Olsson  VS Daniel Bergström
Winner Daniel Bergström – TKO

Daniel Hurtig VS Mikkel Kasper
Winner Mikkel Kasper  –  Decision, Unanimous 3-0

Shootfighting

Ali Faraj VS Emil Timlin
Winner  –  Decision, Unanimous 3-0

Ali Yazbeck VS Khaled El.Eina
Winner Khaled El.Eina – TKO – Round 1 (0,32)
Ali Taleb  VS Nick Håkonsson
Winner Ali Taleb  – Submission (guillotine) – Round 1 (2:33)

Jesper Bendroth VS Mohamad Habal
Winner Mohamad Habal – TKO – Round 1 (4:53)

Event Director – Jörgen Segerlind / Mikael Ågren

Organizer – MMA Experience
Announcer- Michael Barmer
Judge – Robert Sundel / Mohammad El Madhoun / Rene Fuentes
Points Judge –Robert Sundel / Mohammad El Madhoun / Adreas Ramsby /Andreas Grüner
Supervisor – Andreas Wahlström
Doctors –  Michael Truedssen
Timing / Secretarial Manager – Linda Wenitz
Macthmaker – Robert Sundel / Jörgen Segerlind
Fighter Coordinator –Mirja Hofbauer
Ring Girl – Ida Wikström
Public Relations – Mikael Ågren

red_line

TROPHY MMA V – NYÅRSSMÄLLEN

27 DECEMBER, AMIRALEN MALMÖ

trophy_mma_5_poster_web

Main Event
Mattias Rosenlind VS Rioo Ibrahim
Winner Mattias Rosenlind – Submission (rear naked choke) – Round 2

Main Card
Robin Tuomi VS Fernando Flores
Winner Robin Tuomi – Unanimous decision

Alejandro Ferreira VS Dexter Dyall Wallin
Winner Dexter Dyall Wallin – TKO – Round 1

Amateur MMA Card
Rostem Akman VS Daniel Gorgioski
Winner Rostem Akman – Submission (americana) – Round 1

Nebosja Grbic VS Nils Påhlman
Winner Nils Påhlman – Unanimous decision

Mathias Günther VS Joakim Jankovic
Winner Joakim Jankovic – Unanimous decision

Shootfighting
Ali Yazbeck VS Nick Håkonsson
Winner Ali Yazbeck – Submission (rear naked choke) – Round 1

Pascal Mazza Ramsby VS Mirza Nezirevic
Winner Pascal Mazza Ramsby – Submission (armbar) – Round 1

Ali Albumahdi VS Mohamad Habal
Winner Ali Albumahdi – Submission (rear naked choke) – Round 1

Event Director – Jörgen Segerlind / Mikael Ågren

Organizer – MMA Experience
Announcer- Michael Barmer
Judge – Robert Sundel / Mohammad El Madhoun / Rene Fuentes
Points Judge –Robert Sundel / Mohammad El Madhoun / Adreas Ramsby /Andreas Grüner
Supervisor – Andreas Wahlström
Doctors – Michael Truedssen
Timing / Secretarial Manager – Linda Wenitz
Macthmaker – Robert Sundel / Jörgen Segerlind
Fighter Coordinator –Mirja Hofbauer
Ring Girl – Ida Wikström
Public Relations – Mikael Ågren

red_line

TROPHY MMA IV | ”SUMMER BREAK” – 30 AUGUST, AMIRALEN | MALMÖ

trophy_mma_4_web

Main Event
Emil Hartsner VS Kamil Selwa
Winner Kamil Selwa, TKO (Head Kick) – Rond 2

Main Card
Mohammed Abdallah VS Michal Wiencek
Winner Mohammed Abdallah, Submission (Brabo Choke) – Rond 3

Nick Barnø  VS Jakub Holub
Winner Nick Barnø, Submission (Punches) – Rond 1

Linus Andersson VS Alexander Bergman
Winner Alexander Bergman, Submission (Rear Neck Choke) – Rond 1

Mads Burnell VS Nasir Aoubi
Winner Mads Burnell, Decision (unanimus) rond 3 (full time)

Amateur MMA Card
Nils Påhlman VS Daniel Berström
Winner Nils Påhlman, TKO (Punches) Rond 2 (0:33)

Mohammad Ali Sanei VS Rostem Akman
Winner Rostem Akman, Decision (Majority) – Rond2 (full time)

Event Director – Jörgen Segerlind / Mikael Ågren

Organizer – MMA Experience / KFUM Fight Zone Malmö
Announcer- Michael Barmer
Judge – Robert Sundel / Mohammad El Madhoun / Rene Fuentes
Points Judge –Robert Sundel / Mohammad El Madhoun / Adreas Ramsby /Andreas Grüner
Supervisor – Benny Thögersen
Doctors – Michael Truedssen
Timing / Secretarial Manager – Linda Wenitz
Macthmaker – Robert Sundel / Jörgen Segerlind
Fighter Coordinator – Robin Engman / Mirja Hofbauer
Ring Girl – Ida Wikström
Public Relations – Mikael Ågren

red_line

Trophy MMA III | Nyårssmällen II – 28 december 2013, Amiralen | Malmö

trophy_mma_3_poster_hemsida

Pro MMA Card

Main Event
Martin Svensson VS Artem Lobov
Winner Artem Lobov, TKO i rond 2 (3:51)

CO Main Event
Jonatan Westin VS Grzegorz Lipski
Winner Jonatan submission (guillotine) i rond 1 (1:06)

Main Card
Christian Golcic VS Mikael Gustavsson
Winner Christian Golcic,TKO (slag) i rond 1 (0:54)

Stefan Johansson VS Erik Greisson
Winner Stefan Johansson; submission (armbar) i rond 2 (3:35)

Amateur MMA Card

Robin Engman VS Daniel Gorgioski
Winner Robin Engman submission (armbar) i rond 1 (4.40)

Leo Kostic VS Jakub Holub
Winner Leo Kostic TKO/RSC i rond 2 (1.50)

Jimmie Jensen VS Kostantinos Persson
Jimmie Jensen 3-0 (full time)

Linus Ahlbäck VS Henrik Lindh
Winner Linus Ahlbäck submission (armbar) i rond 1 (3.30)

Jon Östergaard VS Rene Emanuelsson
Winner Jon Östergaard 3-0 (full time)

Event Director – Jörgen Segerlind / Mikael Ågren
Organizer – MMA Experience / KFUM Fight Zone Malmö
Announcer- Michael Barmer
Match maker  –  Jörgen Segerlind / Robert Sundel
Judge – Robert Sundel / Mohammad El Madhoun / Rene Fuentes
Points Judge –Robert Sundel / Mohammad El Madhoun / Adreas Ramsby / Andreas Grüner
Supervisor – Martin Lindeström
Doctors – Michael Truedssen
Timing / Secretarial Manager – Linda Wenitz
Macthmaker – Robert Sundel / Jörgen Segerlind
Fighter Coordinator – Robin Engman
Ring Girl – Ida Wikström
Public Relations – Mikael Ågren

red_line

  Trophy MMA II | Cities Collide – 1 juni  2013, Amiralen | Malmö

trophy_mma_cities_collide_A3

Main Event
Martin Svensson VS Miguel Haro
Winner Martin Svensson Submission (rear neck choke), R3 4:42

Special Fight Pro MMA
Martin Akthar  VS Mateusz Karpinski
NC –  No Contest (unintentional kick to the groin), R1 2:06

Main Card
Lina Akhtar Länsberg VS Maria Hougaard Djursaa
Canceled due to illness by Maria Hougaard Djursaa

Mohammed Abdallah VS  Krzysztof Marczuk
Winner  Mohammed AbdallahRSC (strikes), R2 1:35

Erik Greisson  VS Oliver Enkamp
Winner Oliver Enkamp Submission (rear neck choke), R2 3:17

Amateur MMA Card

Linus Andersson  VS Alejandro Ferreira
Winner Linnus AnderssonSubmission (kimura), R1 2:02

Nebojsa Grbic – VS Simon Hornsyld
Winner  Simon Hornsyld 0-3 (full time)

Felipe Lundin  VS  Jimmie Jensen
Winner Jimmie Jensen 0-3 (full time)

Abd Al Rahman Ibrahim  VS Mathias Lodahl
Winner Matihas Lodahl 0-3 (full time)

Judge – Robert Sundel / Mohammad El Madhoun
Points Judge – Jörgen Segerlind – Robert Sundel – Mohammad El Madhoun
Supervisor – Benny Thogersen
Doctors – Michael Truedssen
Timing / Secretarial Manager – Mohammad Al Naib
Announcer- Michael Barmer
Organizer – Malmo Boxing Academy
Event Director – Jorgen Segerlind / Roberto Laiolo /Mikael Ågren
Macthmaker – Robert Sundel / Jörgen Segerlind
Fighter Co-ordinator – Robin Engman
Ring Girl – Ida Wikström
Public Relations – Mikael Ågren

 red_line

Trophy MMA I | Nyåssmällen – 29 december 2012, Amiralen | Malmö

TropyMMA-gala-A6_v2

 

Headlining Bout
Christian Golcic vs Jani Istavan
Winner Christian Golcic 3-0 (full time)

Co-Headliner
Mohammed Abdallah vs Per Franklin
Winner Mohammed Abdallah 3-0 (full time)

Special Event (MMA)
Pannie Kianzad vs Lina Länsberg
Winner Pannie Kianzad (RSC) Rond 3, 4:50 min

Amateur MMA
Nebojsa Grbic vs Facundo Mendez
Draw Full-time

 Jonas Grönhage vs  Guram Kutateladze
Winner Jonas Grönhage 3-0 (full time)

 Robin Manning vs Mads Burnell (Denmark)
Winner Mads Burnell (RSC) Round 1, 4:20 min

Mathias Brandt vs Jimmie Jensen
Winner Mathias Brandt 3-0 (full time)

Shootfighting
Aram Warsam vs Miguel Alfaro
Winner Aram Warsan 3-0 (full time)

 Kostantino Persson vs Tony Meriton
Winner Kostantino Persson (Rear Naked Choke) 0:54 min

 Daniel Gorgioski vs Ilir Ramadani
Winner Ilir Frame Dani 3-0 (full time)

 Nasir Aiobi vs Retha Al-Siasi
Winner Nasir Aiobi (Submission Neck Choke) 3:20 min

Rahman Ibrahim vs Vamai Betkari
Winner Raham Ibrahim (triangle choke) 4:50 min

Judge – Robert Sundel / Mohammad El Madhoun
Points Judge – Ramsby Andreas – Andreas Gruner and alternating Robert Sundel – Mohammad El Madhoun
Supervisor – Benny Thogersen
Doctors – Michael Truedsson
Timing / Secretarial Manager – Mohammad Al Naib
Announcer- Michael Barmer
Organizer – Malmo Boxing Academy
Event Director – Jorgen Segerlind / Roberto Laiolo  / Mikael Ågren
Macthmaker – Robert Sundel / Jörgen Segerlind / Mikael Ågren
Fighter Co-ordinator – Robin Engman
Ring Girl – Ida Wikström
Public Relations – Mikael Ågren

weeks
-3
-1
days
0
0
hours
0
-3
minutes
-5
-5
seconds
-2
-9
Copyright © Trophy MMA™. All rights reserved. All other brand and trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Web Editor Mikael Ågren